Calendar

Official opening

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
5:30 p.m.

Shows

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
Screening of Mulan

Shanghai Puppet Theatre (China)

7:30 p.m.
7 p.m.
Giraffe

Hop Signor (Greece)

11 a.m.
11 a.m.
11 a.m.
Le Piano à Voile

L’Ubus Théâtre (Québec)

1:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
11 a.m.
1:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Occa de l’anima

Zona de títeres (Montréal and Mexico)

7 p.m.
9 p.m.
Invisible Lands

Livsmedlet (Finland)

8:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
9 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
CABAN

Théâtre de Spiegel (Belgium)

10 a.m.
10 a.m.
10 a.m.
3:30 p.m.
High Water

Macromatter (Vancouver, Canada)

3 p.m.
11 a.m.
3 p.m.
Kazu dans la nuit

Singe Diesel (France)

3 p.m.
11 a.m.
Anywhere

Théâtre de l’Entrouvert (France)

8:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
LoveStar

A Théâtre Incliné and Théâtre de la Petite Marée Coproduction (Laval and Bonaventure)

3 p.m.

Shorts

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
7 p.m.
Graceland

Collectif Les Tables Tournantes (Montréal)

7 p.m.
Las Meninas

Dotted Line Theatre (England)

7 p.m.
Hamster

Singe Diesel (France)

7 p.m.
Antigone

Les Sœurs Lapointe (Montréal)

9 p.m.

Animated Shorts Screening

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
I am Tom Moody
Transatlantic Stop Motion Shorts

Evening of stop motion shorts (Québec and Scotland)

6 p.m.

Café-Causerie – Budding creations!

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
10 a.m.
Grâce

L’os de bois (Laval)

10 a.m.
Mutatis Mutandis !

Laurence Petitpas (Québec)

10 a.m.
Bleu moutarde
Bleu moutarde

Théâtre sous la main (Montréal)

10 a.m.
La rébellion du minuscule

Théâtre du Renard (Montréal)

10 a.m.

Marionnettes en vitrines!

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
Marionnettes en vitrines ! – Walkabout Exhibition

Louis Bergeron, Marionnettes du bout du monde (Québec)

Talks, exhibitions, workshops, screenings

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
Exhibition – La rue des rêveries

Lucie Émard (Montréal)

5 p.m.
Stop Motion and the Stage – QC-UK Creative Residency Debriefing

Flavia Hevia (Québec) and Gavin Glover (Scotland)

1:30 p.m.
Puppet Building Workshop

Juan Perez Escala (Singe Diesel, France)

1:30 p.m.
10 a.m.
3 p.m.

Other parallel activities

WednesdayMarch 4ThursdayMarch 5FridayMarch 6SaturdayMarch 7SundayMarch 8
9:30 a.m.
9th Annual International Networking Event

Association québécoise des marionnettistes (AQM)

12 p.m.