Official openingMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
5:30 p.m.
ShowsMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
6:45 p.m.
[hullu]

Blick Théâtre (France)

7:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
Histoires d’ailes et d’échelles

Sylvie Gosselin (Longueuil)

11 a.m.
(Sold Out)

1:30 p.m.
Conte du littoral

L’Illusion, Théâtre de marionnettes (Montréal)

7 p.m.
KĀHKĀKIW

Kyla Gilbert and Tyson Houseman (Canada)

1:30 p.m.
(Sold Out)

3:30 p.m.
11 a.m.
1:30 p.m.
Milieu

Renaud Herbin, TJP Centre Dramatique National Strasbourg-Grand Est (France)

3 p.m.
6 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
(Sold Out)

Les saisons du poulain

A Théâtre de l’Œil (Montréal) and Carte Blanche (United States) coproduction

4 p.m.
11 a.m.
Contes zen du potager

Le Théâtre de la Pire Espèce (Montréal)

7 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
L’Arbre généreux

Philippe Rodriguez (France)

3 p.m.
(Sold Out)

11 a.m.
Tria Fata

La Pendue (France)

8:30 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Panique dans le piano!

Théâtre Magasin (Montréal)

3 p.m.
(Sold Out)

Ciné-CasteliersMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
Ciné-Outremont: Littlemary

Maria Boldor (Romania)

4 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
ShortsMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
Kazu libre

Singe Diesel (France)

2 p.m.
6:15 p.m.
9 p.m.
Café-Causerie – Budding creations!Monday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
11 a.m.
L’Enfant de l’eau-delà

Le Chemin qui marche

11 a.m.
Le monde au complet

Théâtre Pupulus Mordicus (Québec)

11 a.m.
Le Bloke de North Hatley

Timothy Gosley (Victoria)

11 a.m.
Racontars arctiques

La Ruée vers l'or (Montréal)

11 a.m.
Roundtable discussionMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
International Roundtable Discussion

Contemporary Issues in Puppetry Arts

3 p.m.
Creative workshop for childrenMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
The Object in Questions Family Workshop

Théâtre sous la main (Montréal)

1 p.m.
(Sold Out)

Marionnettes en vitrines!Monday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
Marionnettes en vitrines!

Claude Rodrigue's Puppets (Montréal)

Talks, exhibitions, workshops, screeningsMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
Other parallel activitiesMonday
March 4
Wednesday
March 6
Thursday
March 7
Friday
March 8
Saturday
March 9
Sunday
March 10
9 a.m.